Beech Hedge Hotel

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 6 guests

Location

    Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus offers guests access to the Meikleour Village Hall & Institute, which is 25 minutes' walk away. A car park is provided nearby.

    The hotel is 3 km from the Cleaven Dyke and 92 km from Glasgow. Also, Cargill Recreation is situated around 5 minutes away by car. The Stanley Mills is within 7 km of this comfortable holiday park.

    Staying at one of the 7 rooms at the Beech Hedge, guests have access to a mini-kitchen. They come equipped with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Private bathrooms are included in the rooms.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus

    Staying at one of the 7 rooms at the Beech Hedge, guests have access to a mini-kitchen. They come equipped with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Private bathrooms are included in the rooms.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Exterior photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Exterior photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Exterior photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Exterior photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Mobile Home

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +
    Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +
    Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Beech Hedge Hotel?
      Guests staying at Beech Hedge Hotel can check in anytime between 16:00 and 23:59, and check out by 10:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Beech Hedge Hotel Coupar Angus